Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Olivet College Invitational - Round 2
Final

vs Indiana Tech
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Edgewood
Final - OT
L, 2-1
2
3
4
vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

at Trine (Ind.)
Final
W, 2-0

at Andrews University
Final
W, 11-0


at Concordia (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0
5
6
vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Ohio Cup Findlay
Final

vs Defiance Fall Invitational - Round 1
Final


vs Fredonia
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Kalamazoo
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 56-6
8
vs Defiance Fall Invitational - Round 2
Final

vs Penn St.-Beaver
Final
W, 4-0
9
10

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-1
11
vs Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-1
12
13
14
at Tiffleberg Invitational
Final

at Tiffleberg Invitational
Final

at Heidelberg Invitational - Round 1
Final

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
W, 3-1


at St. Mary-Woods
Final
W, 2-1


at Mount Union
Final
L, 3-1
15
at Heidelberg Invitational - Round 2
Final

vs Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 9-0
16
17
at Cleary University Fall Invitational
9:00 am EST

vs Albion (Mich.)
6:30 PM
18
at Alma (Mich.)
4:00 PM

vs Manchester (Ind.)
4:30 PM

vs UC Clermont
5:00 PM
19
vs Manchester (Ind.)
@ Defiance High School
7:00 PM
20
21
vs HCAC Preview

vs Franklin (Ind.)
11:00 AM

at Ohio Northern
12:00 PM

vs Geneva
12:00 PM

vs Muskingum
2:30 PM

vs Kenyon
@ Ada, Ohio
4:00 PM
22
vs HCAC Preview
23
24
25
at Lourdes

at Earlham (Ind.)
4:30 PM

vs Andrews University
5:00 PM

at Thiel
6:00 PM
26
27
28
vs All-Ohio
1:45 PM

vs All-Ohio
1:45 PM

at Hanover (Ind.)
12:00 PM

vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Kalamazoo College
1:00 PM

at Anderson (Ind.)
1:30 PM

at Wilmington (Ohio)
2:00 PM

at Heidelberg
2:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
29
30
at Thiel
5:30 PM
1
vs Great Lakes Christian
3:30 PM
2
3
at Ind.-South Bend
4:00 PM
4
5
at MVNU

vs Eva Shorb Weiskopf Invite
11:00 am

vs Hanover (Ind.)
12:00 PM

at Alma (Mich.)
12:00 PM

vs Franklin (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Mt. St. Joseph
1:30 PM

vs Franklin (Ind.)
3:00 PM