Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
at Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Siena Heights
Cancelled
28
1
2
at Orange Lake Invitational
Final

at Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
Final
No Team Score

at Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
Final
No Team Score

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-1

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2
3
vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6

vs Bates
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Orange Lake Invitational
Final

vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-8

vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-4

vs Lebanon Valley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Otterbein
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3
5
at Orange Lake Invitational
Final

vs Orange Lake Invitational
Final

vs Hiram
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-4

vs Hiram
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-4

vs Sweet Briar
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3
6
vs Orange Lake Invitational - ONU
Final

vs Roanoke
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 9-0

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Penn St.-Hazleton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4
7
at Orange Lake Invitational
Final

vs Orange Lake Invitational
Final

vs Wittenberg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Spring Arbor
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Roanoke
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Rivier
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 11-1

vs Methodist
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
T, 5-5
8
vs Alvernia (Pa.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-1

vs Alvernia (Pa.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 14-2

vs Moravian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Wartburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
9
at Orange Lake Invitational
Final
10
11
12
13
at Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 9-0
14
15
16
at Rose-Hulman Early Bird
Final
6th of 9 teams

at Rose-Hulman Early Bird
Final
7th of 8 teams

vs Oberlin
@ Berea, OH
Final
W, 5-2

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 5-3
17
at Golf Club of West Virginia
Final

vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Fisher Field
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1
18
19
vs Ohio Christian
Final
W, 7-0

vs Ohio Christian
Final
W, 6-1
20
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 8-5

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 6-4

at Albion (Mich.)
Postponed
21
vs Ohio Northern
Final
W, 4-0
22
23
at Marietta Invitational
Final

at Indiana Wesleyan Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Indiana Wesleyan Invite
Final


at Carthage
Final - 7 innings
L, 14-1
24
at Marietta Invitational
Final
25
at Adrian (Mich.)
Final
L, 4-2

at Adrian (Mich.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-9
26
vs Olivet (Mich.)
Final
W, 5-2
27
at Albion (Mich.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 17-2

at Albion (Mich.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
28
29
30
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Cancelled

at Yellow Jacket Invite
Final
8 of 14 teams

at Yellow Jacket Invite
Final
13 of 14 teams

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 9-0
31
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Cancelled
1
2

vs Manchester (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2

3
vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-3

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 4-0
4
5
6
at Defiance College Invitational
Final

at Bob Kahn Invite
Final

at Bob Kahn Invite
Final

vs Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
W, 6-2

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
W, 8-5

vs Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
W, 10-6

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-5